Is Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Sandwich Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat sourdough
- organic wheat flour
- fermented organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- organic whole wheat lour
organic whole wheat sourdough
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough (water, Fermented Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Yeast, Organic Honey, Organic Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Organic Whole Wheat Lour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vitamin 02 Inactive Yeast, Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat,
Check Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


