Is Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Sandwich Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough (water, Fermented Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Yeast, Organic Honey, Organic Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Organic Whole Wheat Lour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vitamin 02 Inactive Yeast, Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat,

Check Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking