Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol).

Check Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk | Spoonful