Is Wegman's Parmesan Style Plant-Based Shredded Cheese Soy Free?

Ingredients
water, modified food starch, coconut oil, salt, natural flavor, yeast extract, color (turmeric oleoresin, annatto extract)), pea starch (added to prevent caking).
Check Wegman's Parmesan Style Plant-Based Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Parmesan Style Plant-Based Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


