Is Wegmans Part Skim Mozzarella Low Moisture Cheese Sticks, Part Skim Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL).
Check Wegmans Part Skim Mozzarella Low Moisture Cheese Sticks, Part Skim Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Part Skim Mozzarella Low Moisture Cheese Sticks, Part Skim Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking


