Is Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SWEET RED PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL).
Check Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


