Is Wegmans Pepper Jack Thin Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Wegmans Pepper Jack Thin Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping