Is Wegmans Plain Pulled Pork, Plain Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, LEMON OIL), CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Wegmans Plain Pulled Pork, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Plain Pulled Pork, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


