Is Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan romano cheese blend
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Portabella Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes, Potato Starch, Cornstarch & Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Parmesan Romano Cheese Blend (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Basting Oil (organic Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor), Basil. Contains: Milk, Other Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preperation Area.
Check Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


