Is WEGMANS, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- roasted salted peanuts
- peanut oil
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter coating
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, SOYBEAN).
Check WEGMANS, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


