No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is WEGMANS, RAISIN BRAN CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Chloride, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check WEGMANS, RAISIN BRAN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, RAISIN BRAN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking
Wheat Free? WEGMANS, RAISIN BRAN CEREAL | Spoonful