Is Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- low fat milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Flax Seed, Almonds, Millet, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and/or other Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt
Purely Elizabeth Cinnamon Raisin Almond Superfood Cereal
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


