Is Wegmans Ranch Vegetable Dip, Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), EGG YOLK, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DRIED CARROT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR , SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Wegmans Ranch Vegetable Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Ranch Vegetable Dip, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


