Is Wegmans Red Cooking Wine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WINE, SALT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH: POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check Wegmans Red Cooking Wine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep