Is CHICKEN TERIYAKI GRAIN BOWL, CHICKEN TERIYAKI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fire roasted edamame
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- tamari sauce
fire roasted edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS, TERIYAKI SAUCE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], CORN STARCH, RICE VINEGAR, MIRIN WINE [SAKE {WATER, RICE, KOJI}, SUGAR, SALT, WATER], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), FIRE ROASTED EDAMAME, ALMONDS, CARROTS.
Check CHICKEN TERIYAKI GRAIN BOWL, CHICKEN TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TERIYAKI GRAIN BOWL, CHICKEN TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


