Is Wegmans Rosemary Balsamic Pork Tenderloin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Rosemary Balsamic Marinade (water, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color], White Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Dijon Mustard [vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Salt, Spices], Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Dried Rosemary, Rosemary Extract)
Check Wegmans Rosemary Balsamic Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Rosemary Balsamic Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Meat · Whole


