Is Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • whole chicken

whole chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 14% SOLUTION OF: WATER, SEA SALT), ROSEMARY SAGE HERB SALT (KOSHER SALT, ROSEMARY, SAGE, GARLIC).

Check Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary | Spoonful