Is WEGMANS, RYE BREAD DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cultured pasteurized light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ENZYME), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ONION, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED ONION.
Check WEGMANS, RYE BREAD DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, RYE BREAD DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, RYE BREAD DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


