Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROTS, RED MISO PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, GINGER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger | Spoonful