Is Wegmans Southwest Chopped Salad Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS], CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), CARROT, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, OIL ROASTED SALTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS (STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN AND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, TRACE OF LIME), CILANTRO.

Check Wegmans Southwest Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish