Is Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice, Special Blends Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RED RICE (WATER, RED RICE, SALT), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), ZUCCHINI, RED ONIONS, BROCCOLI, PUMPKIN, CARROTS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SQUASH SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, GINGER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL VINEGAR), SPRING ONIONS, WATER, SESAME OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM).

Check Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice, Special Blends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go