Is Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice, Special Blends Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RED RICE (WATER, RED RICE, SALT), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), ZUCCHINI, RED ONIONS, BROCCOLI, PUMPKIN, CARROTS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SQUASH SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, GINGER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL VINEGAR), SPRING ONIONS, WATER, SESAME OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM).

Check Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice, Special Blends against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go