Is WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar butter
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
sugar butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN AND OIL OF ORANGE.
Check WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


