Is Wegmans Strawberry Preserves Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with a thick, spreadable texture and soft fruit pieces; commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, stirred into yogurt, or as a topping and glaze. Reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, noticeable pieces, good spreadability, and occasional variability between jars or batches in sweetness and texture across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, strawberries, lemon juice concentrate, pectin.

Check Wegmans Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping