Is Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading


