Is Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Sweet BBQ Sauce Great for Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


