Is Wegmans Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% or less of each: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Wegmans Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


