Is Wegmans Thai Chili Chopped Salad Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Sweet Chill Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Less than 2% of: Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin of Paprika (color), Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic), Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower, Green Cabbage, Kale, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Radicchio, Brussels Sprouts, Mango, Organic Quinoa.
Check Wegmans Thai Chili Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Thai Chili Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


