Is Wegmans Tomato Basil Ready To Serve Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Basil, Parsley Flakes, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Wegmans Tomato Basil Ready To Serve Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tomato Basil Ready To Serve Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


