Is Wegmans Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Sweet Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Wegmans Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


