Is Wegmans Veggie Sticks With Sea Salt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola and/or Safflower), Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Canola Oil, Calcium Chloride, Sugar, Beet Color, Turmeric (color), Sea Salt.

Check Wegmans Veggie Sticks With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go