Is Wegmans Weg Double Smoked Ham - Off-the-Bone Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water
  • dextrose

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Wegmans Weg Double Smoked Ham - Off-the-Bone against your own diets in the app.