Is Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR.
Check Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


