This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Wegmans White Balsamic Organic Dressing, White Balsamic | Spoonful