Is Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic dry-roasted peanuts
  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Paste, Organic Peanut Butter ( Organic Dry-roasted Peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips ( Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy & Tree Nuts.

Check Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast