Is Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Sea Salt), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. ALLERGENS: Contains Soy. MAY CONTAIN Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


