Is Wei Chuan Organic Korean Buck Wheat Soba Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Water, Salt

Check Wei Chuan Organic Korean Buck Wheat Soba against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wei Chuan Organic Korean Buck Wheat Soba is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup