Is Wei Chuan Spring Roll Shell Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Less Than 0.5% Of Leavening (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Wei Chuan Spring Roll Shell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go