Is Wei Lih Instant Beef Noodles 5x85g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle, Base: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Sauce, Thickener (E466, E412), Humectant (E452, E451, E339, E450), Sesame Oil, Acidity Regulator (E501), Antioxidant (Ins:307b), Colour (E160a), Powder Sachet: Flavour Enhancer (E621, E631, E627), Dehydrated Vegetable, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (E331), Flavor, Paste Sachet: Refined Palm Oil, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E631, E627), Chili Paste, Sugar, Colour (E150a), Spices, Ginger, Flavor, View More
Check Wei Lih Instant Beef Noodles 5x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wei Lih Instant Beef Noodles 5x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wei Lih Instant Beef Noodles 5x85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


