Is Weichweizen Gries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- erdbeeren putzen und fur die sauce mit der konfiture und dem puderzucker fein purieren
- fur den flammeri: 500milch
- mark einer vanilleschote fur die sauce: 200 g erdbeeren
- rosengriess weichweizen rezeptidee von der vorderseite griessflammeri auf erdbeersauce zutaten fur ca
erdbeeren putzen und fur die sauce mit der konfiture und dem puderzucker fein purieren
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosengrieß Weichweizen Rezeptidee von der Vorderseite Grießflammeri auf Erdbeersauce Zutaten für ca. 4 Portionen: Für den Flammeri: 500 ml Milch, 1 Prise Salz, 50 g Zucker, 100 g Rosengrieß Weichweizen, 2 Eigelb (Größe M), Mark einer Vanilleschote Für die Sauce: 200 g Erdbeeren, 3 El Erdbeerkonfitüre, 2 EL Puderzucker Zubereitung: Milch, Salz und Zucker aufkochen. Grieß einstreuen und unter Rühren ca. 5 Minuten kochen. Eigelb und Vanille - mark hinzufügen. Den noch heißen Brei in kalt ausgespülte Förmchen füllen und abkühlen lassen. Erdbeeren putzen und für die Sauce mit der Konfitüre und dem Puderzucker fein pürieren. Flammeri stürzen und mit Sauce anrichten. Tipp: Je nach Saison schmeckt der Flammeri auch mit anderen Früchten, z.B. Mango - oder Blaubeer-Sauce. 4 002457 003357
Check Weichweizen Gries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weichweizen Gries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


