Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Ferric Orthophosphate, Carrageenan, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame-k, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Glycinate Chelate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Selenium Glycinate Complex, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


