Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Ferric Orthophosphate, Carrageenan, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame-k, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Glycinate Chelate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Selenium Glycinate Complex, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


