Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- from milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- magnesium carbonate
- biotin
- +7 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Ferric Orthophosphate, Carrageenan, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame-k, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Glycinate Chelate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Selenium Glycinate Complex, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


