Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +5 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Ferric Orthophosphate, Carrageenan, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame-k, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Glycinate Chelate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Selenium Glycinate Complex, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake Aspartame Free - Cocomint Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


