Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- molybdenum amino acid chelate
- +10 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C, Monoglycerides, Lactic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferric Orthophosphate, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red 40, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Nbsp, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


