Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk protein isolate
- cultured milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Includes Walnut, Soy Lecithin And Egg), Konjac (Thickener), Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Beta-carotene (For Color)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


