Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- egg
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium caseinate
- +3 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Includes Walnut, Soy Lecithin And Egg), Konjac (Thickener), Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Beta-carotene (For Color)
Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


