Is Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Of More Of The Following: Mid Or High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Pea Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Tomato Powder, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto (For Color), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate

Check Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go