Is Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- high oleic sunflower seed oil
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Of More Of The Following: Mid Or High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Pea Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Tomato Powder, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto (For Color), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


