Is Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Of More Of The Following: Mid Or High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Pea Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Tomato Powder, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto (For Color), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


